| VP-A-3MS-- | qarā | قَرَا | FaCā-a | perfective verb, active, third person, masculine, singular |
| VP-A-3FS-- | qarat | قَرَت | FaCā-at | perfective verb, active, third person, feminine, singular |
| VP-A-3MD-- | qarawā | قَرَوَا | FaCā-ā | perfective verb, active, third person, masculine, dual |
| VP-A-3FD-- | qaratā | قَرَتَا | FaCā-atā | perfective verb, active, third person, feminine, dual |
| VP-A-3MP-- | qaraw | قَرَوا | FaCā-ū | perfective verb, active, third person, masculine, plural |
| VP-A-3FP-- | qarawna | قَرَونَ | FaCā-na | perfective verb, active, third person, feminine, plural |
| VCJ---MS-- | uqru | اُقرُ | u-FCū- | imperative verb, jussive, masculine, singular |
| VCJ---FS-- | uqrī | اُقرِي | u-FCū-ī | imperative verb, jussive, feminine, singular |
| VCJ---MD-- | uqruwā | اُقرُوَا | u-FCū-ā | imperative verb, jussive, masculine, dual |
| VCJ---FD-- | uqruwā | اُقرُوَا | u-FCū-ā | imperative verb, jussive, feminine, dual |
| VCJ---MP-- | uqrū | اُقرُوا | u-FCū-ū | imperative verb, jussive, masculine, plural |
| VCJ---FP-- | uqrūna | اُقرُونَ | u-FCū-na | imperative verb, jussive, feminine, plural |
| VCE---MS-- | uqruwanna | اُقرُوَنَّ | u-FCū-anna | imperative verb, energetic, masculine, singular |
| VCE---FS-- | uqrinna | اُقرِنَّ | u-FCū-inna | imperative verb, energetic, feminine, singular |
| VCE---MD-- | uqruwānni | اُقرُوَانِّ | u-FCū-ānni | imperative verb, energetic, masculine, dual |
| VCE---FD-- | uqruwānni | اُقرُوَانِّ | u-FCū-ānni | imperative verb, energetic, feminine, dual |
| VCE---MP-- | uqrunna | اُقرُنَّ | u-FCū-unna | imperative verb, energetic, masculine, plural |
| VCE---FP-- | uqrūnānni | اُقرُونَانِّ | u-FCū-nānni | imperative verb, energetic, feminine, plural |